Apartment for sale in San Agustin

Property ID: BSUMAR-084

€795,000

13,947 €/m2

57
2
beds
1
baths
6
terrace

Bright apartment with direct sea views in sought-after San Agustín – walking distance to the beach and Palma

Welcome to this bright and inviting apartment located in the highly desirable area of San Agustín – one of Palma’s most attractive coastal neighborhoods. Here, you can enjoy a fantastic combination of direct sea views, abundant natural light, and walking distance to the beach, the Cala Nova marina, charming cafés, and restaurants.

The apartment offers a wonderful open atmosphere with large windows that fill the home with natural light throughout the day. Both the living room and the bedrooms enjoy beautiful direct views of the Mediterranean Sea, creating a unique sense of calm and Mediterranean living.

The property offers approximately 57 m² of interior living space distributed across a bright living and dining area with access to a terrace overlooking the sea, a modern kitchen, 2 bedrooms, and 1 bathroom. The terrace becomes a natural extension of the living area and the perfect place to enjoy the sun, sea views, and relaxed lifestyle all year round.

The apartment is equipped with built-in air conditioning in all rooms and features integrated quality appliances from brands such as LG and AEG, including oven, fridge/freezer, built-in cooktop, and a combined washer and dryer.

Additional features include double-glazed windows and built-in wardrobes in the bedrooms, offering both comfort and practical storage solutions.

San Agustín is especially popular thanks to its unique location between the sea and Palma city center. Here, you are close to the beach and marina while also being within easy reach of Paseo Marítimo, Porto Pi, and Palma’s historic old town.

An attractive coastal apartment with direct sea views in one of Palma’s most desirable seaside locations.