Detached Villa for sale in Orihuela Costa

Property ID: R5375110

€799,900

3,418 €/m2

234
4
beds
2
plot

This four-bedroom villa in Campoamor combines a prime location overlooking the golf course with a practical design that works well for full-time living or as a second home on Spain's Costa Blanca. Set on a corner plot, it benefits from privacy, natural light, and direct views across the fairways, while still being just a short walk to the La Fuente commercial centre and the Campoamor golf clubhouse.
The property has a total built size of 234 m² on a manageable plot. It is arranged across two floors, with outdoor areas that include a private pool, tiled terraces, and shaded parking. With heating, air conditioning, and modernised interiors, it is well prepared for comfortable living throughout the year.
Ground Floor Layout
A covered front terrace leads into the entrance hall of the villa. The hall opens to a fully fitted kitchen that includes a utility room and pantry, offering plenty of storage and workspace. The design makes daily cooking practical and allows separation from the living space.
The main living and dining area has been updated with new tiling and features a marble-faced wall that frames an open-fire log fireplace. This gives the room a modern appearance while retaining a focal point for cooler evenings.
On this floor there is also a flexible room currently used as a guest area, which works equally well as a double bedroom. A modernised guest lavatory completes the layout on this level. The combination of living space, kitchen, and an additional bedroom on the ground floor ensures the property is suitable for multigenerational living or for accommodating guests without needing to access the upper level.
First Floor Layout
Upstairs, the villa provides three further bedrooms and two bathrooms. The master suite includes fitted wardrobes, a shower room, jacuzzi bathtub, and direct access to a terrace with golf views. The design makes good use of outdoor connections, offering a private space directly off the main bedroom.