Top Floor Apartment for sale in Estepona

Property ID: R5382712

€299,000

4,096 €/m2

73
1
beds
1
baths
1
terrace
0
plot

Luxury Penthouse with Panoramic Sea Views in Estepona
This exceptional penthouse, located on the 8th floor, offers breathtaking panoramic views of the Mediterranean Sea, the coastline of Estepona, and the surrounding mountains. Thanks to its privileged position and large panoramic windows, the property provides an extraordinary sense of space, natural light, and connection to the sea.
The apartment features 73 m² of living space designed for comfort and functionality. The bright living area opens onto spectacular sea views, which can also be enjoyed directly from the bedroom. A fully equipped kitchen, elegant bathroom with both shower and bathtub, and tasteful furnishings make the property ready to move into immediately.
The residential complex offers beautifully maintained communal areas, a large swimming pool, and a tennis court. The beach, Estepona marina, restaurants, shops, and all essential amenities are located just a few minutes' walk away.
Properties with such open and uninterrupted sea views are extremely rare in this area, making this penthouse a unique opportunity on the Costa del Sol — ideal as a luxury holiday home, investment property, or elegant permanent residence by the sea.

• Beachfront
  • shanty-house-village-1
    Town
  • Commercial Area
  • Port
  • Close To Port
  • Close To Sea
  • shanty-house-village-1